(200 and above) Primarily for Graduate Students

Course # Time
Location
Instructor(s)
HS 490G 1DL
360 Leadership Coaching
Blended Learning Session 1
TBD Chilingerian, Jon
HS 490G 2DL
360 Leadership Coaching
Blended Learning Session 2
TBD Chilingerian, Jon
HS 305F 1
Advanced Dialogue and Mediation
Module Session 2
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G051
Johnson, Theodore
HS 340F 1
Advanced International Health Economics
Module Session 2
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Nandakumar, Allyala Krishna
HS 337F 1
Advanced Planning and Implementation: Issues in the Field
Module Session 1
T 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Simon, Laurence
HS 426F 1
Advanced Techniques of Cost-Effectiveness and Cost-Benefit Analysis
Module Session 1
F 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Suaya, Jose
HS 339F 1
Advanced Topics in Health Care Data Analytics and Data Mining
Module Session 2
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Razavi, Seyed Moaven
HS 506F 1
Advanced Topics in Quality and Performance Measurement in Health Care
Module Session 2
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053
Garnick, Deborah W
HS 211F 1
Agriculture and Rural Development
Module Session 1
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Assan, Joseph K
HS 510A 1
Applied Design and Analysis
Th 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Wright, Graham W
HS 405A 1
Applied Econometrics
T,Th 9:00 AM–10:20 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Fournier, Stephen
HS 405A 2
Applied Econometrics
T,Th 10:30 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Fournier, Stephen
HS 263F 1
Applied Geographic Information Systems (GIS)
[ dl ]
Module Session 2
W 6:30 PM–9:20 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Lakshmikanthan, Ravi
HS 410A 1
Applied Research Seminar: Quantitative
W 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053
Ritter, Grant A
HS 604C 1
Assets and Inequalities Doctoral Seminar
M 12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Meschede, Tatjana
HS 605C 1
Behavioral Health Doctoral Seminar
M 12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School 163
Horgan, Constance M
Reif, Sharon
HS 425F 1
Case Study Methodologies
Module Session 1
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G055
Prottas, Jeffrey
HS 334A 1
Child and Family Policy: U.S. and Cross-Cultural Perspectives
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051
Warfield, Marji
HS 602C 1
Children, Youth, and Families Doctoral Seminar
M 12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G053
Acevedo Garcia, Dolores
HS 228B 1
Climate Change, Biodiversity, and Development
T 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Perlman, Dan L
HS 227F 1
Coexistence Monitoring and Evaluation
Module Session 2
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Jones, Sandra Faith
HS 218A 1
Coexistence and Conflict Field Practicum
TBD Jones, Sandra Faith
HS 477B 1DL
Conflict Resolution by Negotiation
Blended Learning Session 2
TBD Prottas, Jeffrey
HS 203F 1
Contemporary Issues in Africa's Development
Module Session 1
M 6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Assan, Joseph K
HS 442A 1DL
Corporate Finance II
Blended Learning Session 2
TBD Nandy, Debarshi K
HS 296B 1
Current Issues in Healthcare Management
F 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Gaumer, Gary
HS 607C 1
Disability, Health and Disparities Research Doctoral Seminar
T 12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School 163
Mitra, Monika
HS 303F 1
Disaster Management and Capacity Building
Module Session 1
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Nahikian, Anaide L
HS 529A 1
Diversity, Inclusion and Equity in Social Policy
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Pineros-Shields, Alexandra
HS 480B 1DL
Economic Analysis for Physicians as Managers
Blended Learning Session 1
TBD Bishop, Christine E
HS 221F 1
Economics of Education
Module Session 2
W 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Godoy, Ricardo
HS 204F 1
Education, Gender and Development
Module Session 2
F 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163
Espinosa-Heywood, Cristina
HS 264F 1
Environment and Development
Module Session 1
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Olson, Eric
HS 214F 1
Environmental Economics and Policy
Module Session 1
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Roach, Brian
HS 328F 1
Essential Humanitarian Response Elements of the Future
Module Session 2
Th 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163
Quintiliani, Pierrette
HS 313F 1
Ethnicity, Indigeneity and Development
Module Session 2
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Espinosa-Heywood, Cristina
HS 489B 1DL
Executive Team Consulting Project
Blended Learning Session 2
TBD Ourieff MD, Sally
HS 450A 1DL
Financial Accounting
Blended Learning Session 1
TBD Anderson, Brenda
HS 248B 1
Financial Management
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Cowen, William
HS 225A 1
Fundraising and Development
T 6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Whalen, David
HS 234F 1
Global Social Entrepreneurship
Module Session 1
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Carlson, Carole
HS 343F 1
Health Care Entrepreneurship
Module Session 1
TBD Baaj, Abdullah
HS 519A 1
Health Economics
T 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163
Bishop, Christine E
HS 603C 1
Health Policy Doctoral Seminar
M 12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Chilingerian, Jon
HS 256F 1
Healthcare Data Analytics and Data Mining
Module Session 1
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Razavi, Seyed Moaven
HS 447A 1DL
Healthcare Technology and Information Systems
Blended Learning Session 2
TBD Zinner, Darren E.
HS 336A 1
Heller MPP Capstone Seminar
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Brolin, Mary F
HS 267F 1
Humanitarian Negotiation
Module Session 1
F 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Lempereur, Alain
HS 290F 1
Innovative Technologies for Sustainable Development
Module Session 2
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Simon, Laurence
HS 330F 1
International Health Economics
Module Session 1
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Bowser, Diana
HS 229F 1
International Health Financing
Module Session 1
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Nandakumar, Allyala Krishna
HS 257F 1
International Humanitarian Law, Policy and Practice
Module Session 2
T 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Johnson, Theodore
HS 312F 1
International Youth Policies and Programs
Module Session 2
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Dassin, Joan
HS 239F 1
Intersectionality and Bioethics
Module Session 2
W 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Madison, Maria
HS 413F 1
Introduction to Demography for Policy Planning, Implementation and Evaluation
Module Session 1
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G055
Simon, Laurence
HS 266A 1
Introduction to Economics for Development Practitioners
Th 5:00 PM–6:20 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Joshi Rajkarnikar, Pratistha
HS 310F 1
Introduction to Education and Development
Module Session 1
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Dassin, Joan
HS 297F 1
Introduction to Geographic Information Systems
[ dl ]
Module Session 1
W 6:30 PM–9:20 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Lakshmikanthan, Ravi
HS 448F 1
Introduction to SASĀ® Programming and Data Management
Module Session 1
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G046
Tybor, David
HS 241F 1
Kingian Nonviolence and Reconciliation
Module Session 1
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G051
Johnson, Theodore
HS 453B 1DL
Leadership and Organizational Behavior
Blended Learning Session 1
TBD Chilingerian, Jon
HS 285F 1
Livelihoods, Enterprises and Development
Module Session 2
M 6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Assan, Joseph K
HS 518A 1
Management of Health Care Organizations
TBD Chilingerian, Jon
HS 251B 1
Managerial Accounting
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Petit, Matthew F.
HS 251B 2
Managerial Accounting
W 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Anderson, Brenda
HS 353A 1
Managing the Triple Bottom Line
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163
Appell, Michael M
HS 218F 1
Media Strategies and Data Visualization
Module Session 2
M 6:00 PM–8:50 PM Fortney, Erin Meredith
HS 278F 1
Monitoring and Evaluation
Module Session 1
Th 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Godoy, Ricardo
HS 278F 2
Monitoring and Evaluation
Module Session 1
W 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Godoy, Ricardo
HS 406F 1
Multilevel Modeling Methods
Module Session 2
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Wright, Graham W
HS 258A 1
Operations Management
F 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Gershenfeld, Joel E. Cutcher
HS 458A 1DL
Operations Management
Blended Learning Session 1
TBD Morrison, J. Bradley
HS 205F 1
Organizational Management for Development Practitioners
Module Session 2
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3
Assan, Joseph K
HS 323F 1
Participatory Action Research
Module Session 2
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Santos, Jessica
HS 520A 1
Payment and Financing of Health Care
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053
Stewart, Maureen T
HS 491G 1
Physicians Field Experience
Blended Learning Session 1
TBD Chilingerian, Jon
Jellinek, Michael
HS 342B 1
Policy Advocacy, Protest, and Community Organizing
Th 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Bailis, Lawrence N
HS 346F 1
Policy Perspectives on Criminal Justice, Disparities
Module Session 1
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G054
Dunigan, Robert
HS 472B 1
Policy to Action: Understanding Implementation
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051
Prottas, Jeffrey
HS 521A 1
Political and Organizational Analysis
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G055
Prottas, Jeffrey
HS 801G 1
Proseminar
Team Consulting Project:
TBD
Carlson, Carole
HS 801G 2
Proseminar
Budget&Fin Mgmt Practitioners:
TBD
Sisli Ciamarra, Elif
HS 801G 4
Proseminar
Intro to Transitional Justice:
TBD
Dixon, Peter
HS 801G 6
Proseminar
Negot&Nuclear Proliferation:
TBD
Kogan, Eugene
HS 505F 1
Quality and Performance Measurement in Health Care
Module Session 1
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053
Garnick, Deborah W
HS 315F 1
Randomized Controlled Trials
Module Session 2
Th 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Godoy, Ricardo
HS 243F 1
Religion Identity and Conflict
Module Session 1
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163
Steele, David
HS 220F 1
Renewable Energy for Development
Module Session 2
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051
Olson, Eric
HS 402F 1
Research Methods
Module Session 2
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Bowser, Diana
Razavi, Seyed Moaven
HS 294F 1
Responsible Mediation
Module Session 1
F 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163
Lempereur, Alain
HS 230A 1
SID Field Practicum Course
TBD Dassin, Joan
HS 532B 1
Social Policy Analysis: Technique and Application
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Doonan, Michael
HS 322B 1
Sociological Inquiry
W 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G055
Meschede, Tatjana
HS 467B 1DL
State Health Policy
Blended Learning Session 2
TBD Doonan, Michael
HS 507F 1
State Health Policy
Module Session 2
W 6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Doonan, Michael
HS 246B 1
Statistics
Module Session 2
TBD Tybor, David
HS 252B 1
Strategic Management
Th 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4
Gershenfeld, Joel E. Cutcher
HS 252B 2
Strategic Management
T 1:30 PM–5:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Carlson, Carole
HS 236F 1
Strategies for Coexistence Interventions
Module Session 1
M 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2
Jean, Isabella
HS 407B 1
Survey Research Methods
T 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053
Warfield, Marji
HS 289F 1
Sustainable Economic Development Strategies
Module Session 1
F 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Erbil, Can
Habibi, Nader
HS 232A 1
Team Consulting Project Workshop
T 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Bailis, Lawrence N
Carlson, Carole
HS 320F 1
The American Gay Rights Movement: Social Justice and Social Policy
Module Session 2
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G054
Curnan, Susan P
HS 354A 1
The Political Economy of the American Welfare State
W 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Kuttner, Robert
HS 325F 1
The Right to Water
Module Session 2
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1
Olson, Eric
HS 508A 1
Theory of Social Policy and Change
M 9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053
Shapiro, Thomas M
HS 252F 1
Women, Peacemaking, and Peacebuilding
Module Session 2
T 2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G054
Tamaru, Nanako