Heller Donors FY19

This growing list of Heller donors reflects a confidence and commitment to the school's motto of Knowledge Advancing Social Justice. Each gift helps to strengthen Heller's ability to provide financial aid to our students, maintain the quality of our academic programs and promote cutting-edge research in our institutes and centers. On behalf of everyone at Heller, we thank you for your support of the Heller School.

* FY19 Heller Alumni Association Board Member

+ FY19 Heller Board of Overseers Member

A-E

  • Harry Nathan Abrahams ’20
  • Amy AbuShanab ’20
  • Kenneth F. and Marthajoy Aft, MA’75
  • Tanya Allain
  • Carole E. Allen, MD, MBA’17
  • Ghinwa Alsalman Hneide, MA’16
  • Stuart H., HHL’91, and Diane Altman
  • Adwoa Asare ’19
  • Linda Ballerini
  • Peter Sumner Bates, MMHS’83, and Susan C. Lanspery, PhD’89
  • Tyler S. Belanga ’12
  • Nancy Belkov
  • Benny Belvin
  • Robert M. Beren
  • Neal F. Bermas, PhD’81 +
  • Jules Bernstein ’57 +
  • William Fitzgerald Brandel, MPP’13, MA’16
  • Renee Tankenoff Brant ’68
  • Jacqueline Daniels Braunthal, MMHS’84
  • Saw John Bright ’20
  • Mary F., PhD’05, and Christopher Brolin
  • Alissa Brooks, MBA’15, MPP’15 *
  • Deborah Brown ’87
  • Francis Pemberton Brown, MPP’11
  • Laurie and John F. Burt
  • Eric E. Cahow, PhD’04
  • Rosella Carelli
  • Derrick and Erika Chin
  • Jennifer A. Cleary
  • Andrew F. Coburn, PhD’82
  • Barbara E. Cohen ’79, PhD’86
  • Lisa Cohen
  • Wendy N. Colnon
  • Jennifer Kane Coplon, PhD’94, and Robert E. Frank, MA’71
  • Victoria J. Corpian ’21
  • Elizabeth Crabtree
  • Bevin Anisa Croft ’03, MPP’10, MA’12, PhD’17
  • Aristides Ignacio Cruz, MBA’17
  • Ronald C. and Joan P. Curhan
  • Joel Cutcher-Gershenfeld
  • Leland Thomas Davidson ’20
  • Margot Trotter, MA’05, PhD’08, and Jonathan G. Davis ’75
  • Wayde Dh Dazelle ’19
  • Norma DeMattos
  • Debbie DeWolfe
  • Yaminette Diaz-Linhart ’25
  • Diane M. Disney, PhD’89
  • Kevin Doherty
  • Prof. Karen A. Duca, PhD’98
  • Elizabeth A. Eastwood, PhD’84
  • Margaret A. Eichner ’19
  • Donna Einhorn
  • Sarah K. Emond, MPP’09 * +
  • Jessica Estevez, MM’98 *
  • Ronald Etlinger
  • Janet and Peter Ezersky

F-J

  • Mark L. Fallick, MBA’17
  • Charlotte B. Feldman
  • Daniella Ayesha Fernandes ’20
  • Dan Finkelstein PhD’05
  • Brittany Marie Finney ’17, MA’18
  • Virginia M. Fitzhugh, MM’03
  • Charles Leverett ’17 and Tali Flomenhoft ’16
  • Susanna Flug-Silva
  • Donald Fonseca ’19
  • Martins Jegede Francis ’19
  • Murray W. Frank, PhD’74
  • Kenneth Freed
  • Joshua P. Gale ’12
  • Paula Carolina Garcia, MA’13
  • Susan Garsh
  • Sheldon R. Gelman, PhD’73
  • Sefinew Demlie Gezahegn ’20
  • Ann and Frank Brandeis Gilbert, HHL’16
  • Ethan Fleming Gilbert, MPP’18
  • Michael Gilbreath
  • Phran Ginsberg ’75
  • Shirley Ann Girouard, RN, FAAN, PhD’88
  • Prof. Jody Hoffer Gittell
  • Alexander P. Glomset ’14
  • Jennifer M. Goddard ’90
  • Ariel M. Goldenthal ’12
  • Jason Baker Gray, MPP’11, and Dorothy Hiersteiner, MPP’11
  • Celeste Suzanne Gregory, MA’10
  • Maura Jane Griffin, PhD’86
  • Marjorie Grossman
  • Wayne Michael Harding ’70, PhD’92
  • Evelyn Bullitt Hausslein, MMHS’84
  • Emily Heller, MA’15
  • Prof. Anita F. Hill
  • Erica Hodes
  • Rose Hogan
  • Prof. M.C.Terry Hokenstad, Jr., PhD’69
  • Linda Holiner, MMHS’89
  • Matthew Hoover
  • Davidson Hosty
  • Chao-Kun Hu, PhD’80
  • Della M. Hughes
  • Sharon R. Hunt, PhD’01
  • Clare L. Hurley, MM’05
  • Francis Hwang ’20
  • Batya Hyman, PhD’93
  • Surayyo Ilnazarova ’19
  • Lanni Isenberg
  • Norman Jacoby
  • Matthew William Jadd ’20
  • Christina Jameson, PhD’81

K-O

  • David Kannerstein ’71
  • Katherine Kaplan
  • Sarah M. Kaplan ’05
  • Erika Kates, PhD’84
  • Jonathan D. Katz, PhD’81 +
  • Stephanie Katz ’85
  • Ruth M. Kelley, MM’04
  • Kevin E. Kelly ’82
  • Margaret A. Kennedy, MM’01
  • Elaine M. Kennen
  • Parisa Kharazi, MS’13 *
  • Shanti Kumar Khinduka, PhD’68
  • Marc J. Kiredjian ’05
  • David Korenthal, MA’16, MBA’16 *
  • Rabbi Ronald Kronish ’68
  • Bruce W. Lagay, PhD’73
  • Ravi Lakshmikanthan, MA’99
  • Curtis and Stacey Lane
  • Daniel Lewis Larson, MA’17, MBA’17
  • Sarah Elizabeth Laski, MS’14
  • Sarah Eileen Leonard ’19
  • Walter N. Leutz, PhD’81
  • Margaret Levy, MPP’09
  • Cheryl Schreiber Lewison ’85
  • Courtney Lombardo
  • Laura S. Lorenz, MA’06, PhD’08
  • Lainie Loveless
  • Annie Lowy
  • Rebecca Marie Loya, MA’10, PhD’12
  • Christine Lux-Whiting, MMHS’81
  • Prof. Lisa M. Lynch, HHL’17
  • Carl G. MacMillan, MMHS’88
  • Avishai Mallinger ’07
  • Gabriel George Malseptic, MBA’14 *
  • Amina Mansaray ’19
  • Margaret Ellen Martin, PhD’90
  • Tozoe Elaine Marton ’20
  • Iwona Alicja Matczuk ’20
  • Calla Elizabeth Mattox, MBA’17, MPP’17
  • Nancy E. McAward, MMHS’84
  • Joan M. McGowan
  • Evan Joy McLaurin ’19
  • Gcinisizwe A. Mdluli, MA’12
  • Alan L. Melchior ’74, MA’07
  • Ronald H. Meyer ’67
  • Jacqueline R. Michelove, MMHS’81
  • Leon D. Michelove
  • Bernard Michels, PhD’87
  • Ty Michelsohn-Leisey, MA Coex’17, MA SID’17 *
  • Sara Esther Miller-Paul ’11, MA’16, MBA’16
  • Ricardo A. ’68, MSW’71, PhD’74, and Jan K. Stepto Millett ’74
  • Joshua and Linda Milstein
  • Prof. Monika Mitra
  • Mary Candace Mize ’69
  • Vincent Mor, PhD’79
  • Elliot I. Morrison, MD, ’53
  • Marlene Rogers Morrison, PhD
  • Jacob A., MM’98, and Jennifer B. Azzara, MM’98
  • Christopher Muse-Fisher ’21
  • Catherine F. Nassa ’89
  • Catherine A. Nichols, MA’01, PhD’07, and Asher Kaufman, PhD’00
  • Kimara Nzamubona ’19
  • Darlene O'Connor, PhD’87
  • Christopher Michael Olivo, MS’17
  • Mary Oluwapelumi Onatade ’19
  • James E. O'Neil ’78

P-R

  • Ruth Palombo, MA’00, PhD’03
  • Faith Parker, MMHS’87
  • Deborah N. Pearlman, PhD’90
  • Arie and Irene Peltzer
  • Susan E. Perlik, PhD’84
  • Kyle Thaxton Plummer ’19
  • David R. Pokross, Jr.
  • Rita S. and Alan H. Polonsky
  • Mary Poor
  • Eric G. ’98 and Amanda B. Pressman ’98
  • Scott E. Provost, MM’98
  • Leila R. Quinn ’20
  • Thomas P. Quinn, MBA’10 *
  • Pierrette Quintiliani ’14
  • Mohammad A. Rahman, MA’03, PhD’06
  • Sari Anne Rapkin +
  • Sharon Reif, MA’00, PhD’02
  • Sandra H. Resnick, MA’00, PhD’06
  • Yael Heather Rhodes ’20
  • Kyle Richard
  • Wanda and Steve Rifkin
  • Jessica Levin ’10, MBA’17, MPP’17, and Spencer E. Rittner ’10
  • Askari Hasan Rizvi ’19
  • Evan A. Robins ’20
  • Gail Robins ’84
  • Bethany Lynn Romano, MBA’17
  • Michelle M. Roose, MA’15
  • Denise Jordan Rosetti, MBA’11
  • Miriam Beth Rubin, MBA’15 *
  • Alexandra Rubington
  • Sean C. Rush +

S-U

  • Nittaya Saenbut, MA’14
  • Hani Salman ’19
  • Rachel I. Salston ’12
  • Thomas Sannicandro, MA’15, PhD’16
  • Mark T. Savarise, MBA’17
  • Suzannah Lee Scanlon ’14
  • Mindy L. Schneider ’75 and Michael Lesser, M.D.
  • Arthur H. and Barbara A. Sheer
  • Donald S. Shepard
  • Prof. Windsor Westbrook Sherrill, PhD’00
  • Keith F. Silverman, DMD ’81
  • Stuart, MFA’67, and Elizabeth E. Smith ’67
  • Amb. Alan D. and Susan Lewis Solomont
  • Jason A. Soloway, MA’01, MM’01
  • Sarah Taghvai Soroui, MA’15, and Rajesh Sampath
  • Robert Steinberg
  • Lee and Beth Stettner
  • Cheryl A. Sweeney
  • Vincent Joseph Tamuzza ’20
  • Curtis H. ’73 and Jylla Tearte
  • Nega Belay Teweldemedhin, MA’06
  • Samuel O., HHL’94, and Paula Thier
  • Cindy Lou Parks Thomas, PhD’00
  • Thomas Trikalinos and Anastasia Giannouli
  • Manuel Tuan
  • Sai Thiha Tun ’19
  • Lori Lobel Underberger ’82
  • Julio Alejandro Urbina, MPH, PhD’01

V-Z

  • Breanna Lynn Vizlakh ’16
  • Anya Rader Wallack, MA’01, PhD’07
  • Elizabeth Ann Walsh, MA’09
  • Janet B. Wasserstein, MMHS’90
  • Dean David Weil
  • Talia Weisberg ’20
  • Norbert S. and Judith Schneider Weissberg
  • Clay Matthew Westrope, MA’11 *
  • Nancy Tucker Whit ’67
  • Katherine E. Woods, MMHS’88
  • Catherine H. Wynkoop, PhD’93
  • Jenny Yang +
  • Donna L. Yee, PhD’90
  • Jacqueline A. Zais ’13
  • Jessica Zander, MMHS’94
  • Dmitry Aleksandrovich Zaviralov, MA’12
  • Darren Zinner
  • Aline Penny Zoldbrod, MSW’71, PhD’78

Foundations and Corporations

  • Aetna Inc.
  • Stuart H. and Diane K. Altman Fund
  • Robert M. Beren Foundation
  • Boston Scientific Corporation
  • Brant Charitable Fund
  • The Laurie Burt Trust 2002
  • Freed Charitable Fund
  • The Jonathan Katz and Norah Wylie Charitable Account
  • Margaret Kennedy Charitable Fund
  • Khinduka Family Fund
  • Curtis and Stacey Lane Fund
  • Parker Family Fund
  • Izzy and Sylvia Recht Fund
  • Sean C. Rush Family Fund
  • Alan D. & Susan Lewis Solomont Family Foundation
  • Tearte Family Foundation
  • Texas Medical Association
  • Leo Wasserman Fund
  • Wasserstein Family Fund
  • The Aline P. Zoldbrod 2006 Living Trust