(200 and above) Primarily for Graduate Students
Course # |
Time
Location |
Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|
HS
509F
1
AHRQ Practicum III: Relational Coordination Research and Analysis Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G054 |
Gittell, Jody Hoffer |
HS
232F
1
Advanced Gender Analysis Module Session 2 |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Espinosa, M. Cristina |
HS
305F
1
Advanced Mediation, Skills, and Practice Module Session 2 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G051 |
Johnson, Theodore A. |
HS
315F
1
Advanced Monitoring and Evaluation Issues in Practice Module Session 2 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Godoy, Ricardo |
HS
426F
1
Advanced Techniques of Cost-Effectiveness and Cost-Benefit Analysis Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Zeng, Wu |
HS
211F
1
Agriculture and Rural Development Module Session 1 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
237F
1
Applied Cost-Benefit Analysis for Development Practitioners Module Session 2 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Godoy, Ricardo |
HS
510A
1
Applied Design and Analysis |
T,Th
5:30 PM–6:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Ritter, Grant A |
HS
405A
2
Applied Econometrics |
T,Th
10:30 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Fournier, Stephen |
HS
263F
1
Applied Geographic Information Systems (GIS) Module Session 2 |
W
6:30 PM–9:20 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Lakshmikanthan, Ravi |
HS
410A
1
Applied Research Seminar: Quantitative |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053 |
Ritter, Grant A |
HS
604C
1
Assets and Inequalities Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G054 |
Meschede, Tatjana |
HS
605C
1
Behavioral Health Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School 163 |
Horgan, Constance M
Reif, Sharon |
HS
272F
1
Building Microfinance Institutions and Partnerships Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Ashe, Jeffrey |
HS
334A
1
Child and Family Policy: U.S. and Cross-Cultural Perspectives |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G055 |
Warfield, Marji Erickson |
HS
602C
1
Children, Youth, and Families Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G053 |
Joshi, Pamela |
HS
220A
1
Coexistence Intervention, Monitoring and Evaluation |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Jean, Isabella |
HS
218A
1
Coexistence and Conflict Field Practicum |
TBD | Lempereur, Alain |
HS
210F
1
Comparative Approaches to Global Injustice and Social Inequality Module Session 2 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Dassin, Joan |
HS
257B
1DL
Conflict Resolution by Negotiation Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD | Prottas, Jeffrey |
HS
422F
1
Cost-Effectiveness Module Session 1 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Shepard, Donald |
HS
296F
1
Current Issues in Healthcare Management Module Session 1 |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Gaumer, Gary L. |
HS
291F
1
Development in Conflict Situations Module Session 2 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Quintiliani, Pierrette |
HS
607C
1
Disability, Health and Disparities Research Doctoral Seminar |
T
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G055 |
Mitra, Monika |
HS
303F
1
Disaster Management and Risk Reduction Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Nahikian, Anaide Laeticia |
HS
207F
1
Ecology of Health Module Session 1 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G051 |
Olson, Eric |
HS
372B
1
Economic Theory and Social Policy |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Bishop, Christine E |
HS
572A
1
Economics of Behavioral Health |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G055 |
Hodgkin, Dominic |
HS
204F
1
Education, Gender and Development Module Session 1 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Espinosa, M. Cristina |
HS
214F
1
Environmental Economics and Policy Module Session 1 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Roach, Brian |
HS
414F
1
Ethical Issues in Social Science Research Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G054 |
Reif, Sharon |
HS
250A
3DL
Financial Accounting Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD | Anderson, Brenda |
HS
248B
2
Financial Management |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Angell III, Robert A |
HS
225A
1
Fundraising and Development |
M
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Whalen, David J. |
HS
283F
1
Gender and Development Module Session 2 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Espinosa, M. Cristina |
HS
223F
1
Gender and Development in the Context of Neoliberalism and Globalization Module Session 1 |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Espinosa, M. Cristina |
HS
606C
1
Global Development and Sustainability Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G055 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
503F
1
Global Mental Health: Policy, Programs and Country Plans Module Session 2 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Larson, Mary Jo |
HS
400A
1
Great Debates on Social Policy |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Stone, Deborah |
HS
343F
1
Health Care Entrepreneurship Module Session 1 |
TBD | Baaj, Abdullah |
HS
603C
1
Health Policy Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
347A
1DL
Healthcare Technology and Information Systems Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD | Zinner, Darren E. |
HS
336A
1
Heller MPP Capstone Seminar |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Brolin, Mary Fontanella |
HS
267F
1
Humanitarian Negotiation Module Session 2 |
F
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Lempereur, Alain |
HS
328F
1
Humanitarian Response Elements of the Future Module Session 1 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G051 |
Quintiliani, Pierrette |
HS
307A
1
Immigrant Integration in the United States: Policy, Practice and People |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Eaton, Susan
Santos, Jessica Harper |
HS
290F
1
Innovative Technologies for Sustainable Development Module Session 2 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
229F
1
International Health Financing Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Nandakumar, Allyala Krishna |
HS
257F
1
International Humanitarian Law, Policy and Practice Module Session 1 |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Johnson, Theodore A. |
HS
297F
1
Introduction to Geographic Information Systems Module Session 1 |
W
6:30 PM–9:20 PM
Pollack Fine Arts 001 |
Lakshmikanthan, Ravi |
HS
448F
1
Introduction to SAS® Programming and Data Management Module Session 1 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G046 |
Tybor, David |
HS
287F
1
Land Poverty and Reform Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
352F
1
Learning Across Borders: Collaborating on Innovative Development Solutions Module Session 2 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Rolfsen Belda, Francisco |
HS
285F
1
Livelihoods, Enterprises and Development Module Session 2 |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
518A
1
Management of Health Care Organizations |
T,Th
12:30 PM–1:50 PM
Heller School 147 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
251B
1
Managerial Accounting |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Anderson, Brenda |
HS
251B
2
Managerial Accounting |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Anderson, Brenda |
HS
353A
1
Managing the Triple Bottom Line |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Appell, Michael M |
HS
294F
1
Mediation Principles and Skills Module Session 1 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Johnson, Theodore A. |
HS
278F
1
Monitoring and Evaluation Module Session 1 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Godoy, Ricardo |
HS
278F
2
Monitoring and Evaluation Module Session 1 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Godoy, Ricardo |
HS
278F
3
Monitoring and Evaluation Module Session 1 |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Miller, Candace |
HS
286F
1
Multilaterals, the BRICS, and New Development Trends Module Session 2 |
Th
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Papa, Mihaela |
HS
312F
1
National and International Perspectives on Youth Policy and Programs Module Session 1 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Dassin, Joan |
HS
258A
1
Operations Management |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Cutcher-Gershenfeld, Joel |
HS
205F
1
Organizational Management for Development Practitioners Module Session 2 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
520A
1
Payment and Financing of Health Care |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Stewart, Maureen T. |
HS
335F
1
Perspectives on Youth Policy, Program Management, and System Design Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Curnan, Susan P |
HS
365A
1DL
Physicians Executive Field Experience Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD |
Carlson, Carole
Ourieff MD, Sally |
HS
342B
1
Policy Advocacy, Protest, and Community Organizing |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051 |
Bailis, Larry |
HS
302F
1
Policy Analysis and Design in the Developing World Module Session 2 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Stone, Deborah |
HS
219F
1
Policy Making Institutions in the Developing World Module Session 1 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Stone, Deborah |
HS
521A
1
Political and Organizational Analysis |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBld G5 |
Prottas, Jeffrey |
HS
318F
1
Practices and Economic Tools for Sustainable Forestry Module Session 1 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Ellsworth, Joshua |
HS
260B
1
Practicing Social Justice Philanthropy: Purpose, Practice and Problems |
W
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Porche, Denise M. |
HS
801G
1
Proseminar |
TBD |
Bailis, Larry
Carlson, Carole |
HS
801G
2
Proseminar |
TBD
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Fournier, Stephen |
HS
801G
3
Proseminar |
TBD
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Carlson, Carole |
HS
801G
4
Proseminar |
TBD
Heller School 163 |
Obonyo, Raphael Onyango |
HS
801G
5
Proseminar |
TBD
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Lockwood, Richard |
HS
801G
7DL
Proseminar Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD | Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
505F
1
Quality and Performance Measurement in Health Care Module Session 1 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Garnick, Deborah |
HS
505F
1DL
Quality and Performance Measurement in Health Care Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD | Garnick, Deborah |
HS
515A
1
Race/Ethnicity and Gender in Health and Human Services Research |
W
5:30 PM–8:20 PM
Heller School G055 |
Sampath, Rajesh |
HS
243F
1
Religion Identity and Conflict Module Session 1 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051 |
Steele, David A. |
HS
220F
1
Renewable Energy for Development Module Session 2 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Olson, Eric |
HS
304F
1
Reproductive and Sexual Health and Development Module Session 1 |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Cahill, Sean |
HS
402F
1
Research Methods Module Module Session 2 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Bowser, Diana
Razavi, Moaven |
HS
230A
1
SID Field Practicum Course |
TBD | Dassin, Joan |
HS
532B
1
Social Policy Analysis: Technique and Application |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Lippitt, John |
HS
507F
1
State Health Policy Module Session 2 |
W
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Long-Bellil, Linda |
HS
507F
1DL
State Health Policy Blended Learning Session 1 |
TBD | Doonan, Michael |
HS
246B
1
Statistics |
TBD | Tybor, David |
HS
252B
1
Strategic Management |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Cutcher-Gershenfeld, Joel |
HS
252B
2
Strategic Management |
T
1:30 PM–5:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Carlson, Carole |
HS
407B
1
Survey Research Methods |
M
3:30 PM–5:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Saxe, Len |
HS
206F
1
Sustainable Agriculture and Watersheds Module Session 2 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Ellsworth, Joshua |
HRNS/HS
232A
1
Team Consulting Project Workshop |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Bailis, Larry
Carlson, Carole Smith, Ellen |
HS
228F
1
The Paulo Freire Seminar Module Session 1 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G055 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
354A
1
The Political Economy of the American Welfare State |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G055 |
Kuttner, Robert |
HS
325F
1
The Right to Water Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Olson, Eric |
HS
508A
1
Theory of Social Policy and Change |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053 |
Shapiro, Tom |
HS
222F
1
Tourism and Development Module Session 1 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Olson, Eric |
HS
275F
1
Urbanization and Development Module Session 1 |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |