(100-199) For Both Undergraduate and Graduate Students
Course # |
Time
Location |
Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|
HS
104B
1
American Health Care [ ss ] |
F
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Olin-Sang Amer Civ Ctr101 |
Altman, Stuart |
HS
143A
1
Social Justice and Philanthropy [ ss ] |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Lee, Celeste |
HS
110A
1
Wealth and Poverty [ ss ] |
T,F
12:30 PM–1:50 PM
Mandel Ctr for HumanitiesG03 |
Shapiro, Tom |
(200 and above) Primarily for Graduate Students
Course # |
Time
Location |
Instructor(s) |
---|---|---|
HS
411B
1
Advanced Topics in Qualitative Research |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G055 |
Kammerer, Nina |
HS
409A
1
Applied Econometrics |
T,Th
9:00 AM–10:20 AM
Heller School 163 |
Hodgkin, Dominic |
HS
404B
1
Applied Regression Analysis |
T,Th
9:00 AM–10:20 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Fournier, Stephen |
HS
404B
2
Applied Regression Analysis |
T,Th
10:30 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Fournier, Stephen |
HS
404B
3
Applied Regression Analysis |
W,F
9:00 AM–10:20 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Fournier, Stephen |
HS
604C
1
Assets and Inequalities Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G055 |
Meschede, Tatjana |
HS
534B
1
Assets and Social Policy |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Santos, Jessica Harper |
HS
605C
1
Behavioral Health Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School 163 |
Horgan, Constance M
Reif, Sharon |
HS
270A
1
Business Law and Ethics for Managers |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Rudin, Jeffrey |
HS
602C
1
Children, Youth, and Families Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G053 |
Acevedo-Garcia, Dolores |
HS
241F
1
Climate Justice and Livelihoods Module Session 1 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
230F
1
Coexistence Research Methods Module Session 1 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Jones, Sandra |
HS
218A
1
Coexistence and Conflict Field Practicum |
TBD | Lempereur, Alain |
HS
210A
1
Coexistence and Conflict: Theory and Analysis |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Fitzduff, Mari Christine |
HS
257B
1
Conflict Resolution by Negotiation |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Prottas, Jeffrey |
HS
203F
1
Contemporary Issues in Africa's Development Module Session 1 |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G054 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
511B
1
Contemporary Issues in the Management of Child, Youth, and Family Services |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G051 |
Curnan, Susan P |
HS
251F
1
Critical Approaches to Diversity Module Session 1 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Johnson, Theodore A. |
HS
242F
1
Development Aid Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
260F
1
Development, Aid, and Coexistence Module Session 2 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Johnson, Theodore A. |
HS
607C
1
Disability, Health and Disparities Research Doctoral Seminar |
T
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G051 |
Mitra, Monika |
HS
529A
1
Diversity, Inclusion and Equity in Social Policy |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Olin-Sang Amer Civ Ctr112 |
Pineros-Shields, Alexandra |
HS
332F
1
Drivers of Inequality: Global and Domestic Module Session 2 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Kuttner, Robert |
HS
250F
1
Dynamics of Intercultural Communication Module Session 2 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Johnson, Theodore A. |
HS
245F
1
Economics I Module Session 1 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Kenyon, Daphne |
HS
248F
1
Economics II Module Session 2 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Kenyon, Daphne |
HS
282F
1
Environmental Impact Assessment Module Session 1 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Olson, Eric |
HS
329F
1
Epidemiology Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Shafrir, Amy |
HS
319F
1
Ethics, Rights, and Development Module Session 1 |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Sampath, Rajesh |
HS
238F
1
Evaluating Survey Data: Questioning Answers Module Session 2 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053 |
Godoy, Ricardo |
HS
247F
1
Evaluation for Managers Module Session 1 |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Curnan, Susan P |
HS
250A
1
Financial Accounting |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Anderson, Brenda |
HS
250A
2
Financial Accounting |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Anderson, Brenda |
HS
225A
1
Fundraising and Development |
M
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Whalen, David J. |
HS
283F
1
Gender and Development Module Session 1 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Espinosa, M. Cristina |
HS
224F
1
Gender and the Environment Module Session 1 |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Espinosa, M. Cristina |
HS
606C
1
Global Development and Sustainability Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Heller School G054 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
603C
1
Health Policy Doctoral Seminar |
M
12:15 PM–1:45 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
336A
1
Heller MPP Capstone Seminar |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G055 |
Brolin, Mary Fontanella |
HS
303A
1
Historical and Contemporary Developments in Social Welfare |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Doonan, Michael |
HS
254A
1
Human Resource Management |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Gittell, Jody Hoffer |
HS
236A
1
International Health Systems and Development |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Bowser, Diana |
HS
413F
1
Introduction to Demography for Policy Planning, Implementation and Evaluation Module Session 1 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
266F
1
Introduction to Economics for Development Practitioners Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Roach, Brian |
HS
266F
2
Introduction to Economics for Development Practitioners Module Session 2 |
Th
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Roach, Brian |
HS
310F
1
Introduction to Education and Development Module Session 2 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Dassin, Joan |
HS
297F
1
Introduction to Geographic Information Systems Module Session 2 |
W
6:30 PM–9:20 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Lakshmikanthan, Ravi |
HS
349F
1
Introduction to Health Economics Module Session 2 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Razavi, Moaven |
HS
277F
1
Introduction to Planning and Implementation Module Session 1 |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Howard, Marion Wiles |
HS
277F
2
Introduction to Planning and Implementation Module Session 1 |
W
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Howard, Marion Wiles |
HS
277F
3
Introduction to Planning and Implementation Module Session 2 |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Ellsworth, Joshua |
HS
277F
4
Introduction to Planning and Implementation Module Session 2 |
W
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Howard, Marion Wiles |
HS
277F
5
Introduction to Planning and Implementation Module Session 1 |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Ellsworth, Joshua |
HS
326F
1
Introduction to Stata® Programming and Data Management Module Session 1 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G046 |
Panas, Lee |
HS
326F
2
Introduction to Stata® Programming and Data Management Module Session 1 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G046 |
Lee, Sue |
HS
504F
1
Introduction to the Theory and Application of Performance Measurement with Data Envelopment Analysis Module Session 2 |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G054 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
513A
1
Issues in National Health Policy |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Altman, Stuart |
HS
586A
1
Issues in Substance Abuse Treatment |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053 |
Horgan, Constance M |
HS
253B
1
Leadership and Organizational Behavior |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
253B
2
Leadership and Organizational Behavior |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
518A
1
Management of Health Care Organizations |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Chilingerian, Jon |
HS
526A
1
Organizational Theory and Behavior |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Chilingerian, Jon
Gittell, Jody Hoffer |
HS
240F
1
Participatory Methods for Adaptive Development Management Module Session 2 |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Howard, Marion Wiles |
HS
472B
1
Policy to Action: Understanding Implementation |
M
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Prottas, Jeffrey |
HS
240B
1
Professional Writing |
F
12:30 PM–1:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Dassin, Joan |
HS
240B
2
Professional Writing |
M
12:30 PM–1:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Blumberg David, Naomi |
HS
800G
1
Proseminar |
TBD | Rolfsen Belda, Francisco |
HS
800G
2
Proseminar |
TBD | Dubinsky, Joan |
HS
800G
3
Proseminar |
TBD | Kronish, Ronald |
HS
800G
5
Proseminar |
TBD | Roach, Brian |
HS
341A
1
Public Finance and Budgeting |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Tannenwald, Robert |
HS
403B
1
Qualitative Research |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G051 |
Kammerer, Nina |
HS
515A
1
Race/Ethnicity and Gender in Health and Human Services Research |
W
5:30 PM–8:20 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Sampath, Rajesh |
HS
401B
1
Research Methods |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Gittell, Jody Hoffer |
HS
332A
1
Research Methods and Evaluation |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Warfield, Marji Erickson |
HS
244A
1
Responsible Negotiation |
F
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Lempereur, Alain |
HS
244A
2
Responsible Negotiation |
F
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School 163 |
Lempereur, Alain |
HS
230A
1
SID Field Practicum Course |
TBD | Dassin, Joan |
HS
228A
1
Social Entrepreneurship |
T
6:00 PM–8:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Carlson, Carole |
HS
200F
1
Social Movements for Emancipatory Development Module Session 1 |
M
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
233F
1
Social Policy for Shared Societies Module Session 2 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Fitzduff, Mari Christine |
HS
271F
1
Social Psychological Approaches to Local and International Conflict Module Session 1 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Fitzduff, Mari Christine |
HS
246B
1
Statistics |
W
10:30 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G1 |
Fournier, Stephen |
HS
258F
1
Strategic Planning and Project Management Module Session 2 |
T
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G4 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
258F
2
Strategic Planning and Project Management Module Session 2 |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Assan, Joseph Kweku |
HS
306F
1
Survey Design and Data Analysis for Development Module Session 1 |
Th
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G3 |
Godoy, Ricardo |
HS
338A
1
Sustainable International Development Advanced Study Seminar |
W
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School G053 |
Dassin, Joan |
HS
228F
1
The Paulo Freire Seminar Module Session 2 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G053 |
Simon, Laurence |
HS
420F
1
Trauma: Towards Research-Informed Practice and Policy Module Session 2 |
Th
2:00 PM–4:50 PM
Heller School 163 |
Kammerer, Nina |
HS
327F
1
Using Health Information for Health System Improvement Module Session 2 |
T
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Schneider & FamilyBldg G2 |
Rogers, Deirdre |
HS
367A
1
Working with National Data Sets to Inform Policy Analysis and Recommendations |
W
9:00 AM–11:50 AM
Heller School G046 |
Meschede, Tatjana |